Sports Calendar

  • Athletic Schedules


  1. Sun
  2. Mon
  3. Tue
  4. Wed
  5. Thu
  6. Fri
  7. Sat
  1. 1
  2. 2

    Soccer - Coed Middle School Gray

    Home
    Soccer - Coed Middle School Gray vs Roxboro Middle School

    8th grade only (Richmond Heights doesn't have a 7th grade team)

    Home
    LY - Ingalls Gym - INGALLS
    Volleyball - Girls Middle School vs Richmond Heights Middle School

    Soccer - Girls Varsity

    Away
    Soccer - Girls Varsity vs Padua Franciscan High School
  3. 3

    District Tournament

    Away
    Tam O'Shanter Golf Course

    Soccer - Coed Middle School Gray

    Home
    Soccer - Coed Middle School Gray vs Perry Middle School

    25325 Fairmount Boulevard

    Away
    Beachwood Tennis Courts
    Tennis - Girls Middle School vs Beachwood Middle School

    Beachwood/Independence/Cardinal

    Away
    Cross Country - Coed Middle School vs Cardinal Middle School

    Laflin Field at 77 N. Oviatt Field

    Away
    Field Hockey - Girls Middle School vs Hudson Middle School

    Soccer - Boys Junior Varsity

    Home
    Soccer - Boys Junior Varsity vs Geneva High School

    Field Hockey - Girls Varsity

    Home
    Field Hockey - Girls Varsity vs Western Reserve Academy

    Soccer - Boys Varsity

    Home
    Soccer - Boys Varsity vs Geneva High School

    Volleyball - Girls Junior Varsity

    Away
    Volleyball - Girls Junior Varsity vs Cuyahoga Heights High School

    7v7

    Home
    Field Hockey - Girls Junior Varsity vs Western Reserve Academy

    Volleyball - Girls Varsity

    Away
    Volleyball - Girls Varsity vs Cuyahoga Heights High School
  4. 4

    Tennis - Girls Varsity A

    Home
    Tennis - Girls Varsity A vs Sectional Tournament

    Football - Boys Middle School

    Home
    LY Fields - Football Field - FOOTBALL
    Football - Boys Middle School vs Kirtland Middle School

    CVC Playoffs - 7th grade @ West Geauga

    TBD
    Volleyball - Girls Middle School vs West Geauga Middle School

    CVC Playoffs - 8th grade is playing at home

    Home
    LY - Ingalls Gym - INGALLS
    Volleyball - Girls Middle School vs Brady Middle School

    CVC Soccer Playoffs vs. Perry

    Home
    Soccer - Coed Middle School Red vs Perry Middle School
  5. 5

    Field Hockey - Girls Middle School

    Home
    Field Hockey - Girls Middle School vs Hathaway Brown Middle School

    1015 Quarry Rd. Cleveland Heights, OH 44118

    Away
    Tennis - Girls Middle School vs Cleveland Heights Middle School

    Field Hockey - Girls Varsity

    Home
    Field Hockey - Girls Varsity vs Shaker Heights High School

    Soccer - Boys Junior Varsity

    Away
    Soccer - Boys Junior Varsity vs Western Reserve Academy

    Soccer - Boys Varsity

    Away
    Soccer - Boys Varsity vs Western Reserve Academy

    Volleyball - Girls Junior Varsity

    Home
    Volleyball - Girls Junior Varsity vs Richmond Heights High School

    Volleyball - Girls Freshman

    Home
    Sports Center - Gray Gym - Gray Gym
    Volleyball - Girls Freshman vs Richmond Heights High School

    7v7

    Home
    Field Hockey - Girls Junior Varsity vs Shaker Heights High School

    Volleyball - Girls Varsity

    Home
    Volleyball - Girls Varsity vs Richmond Heights High School

    Soccer - Girls Varsity

    Away
    Soccer - Girls Varsity vs Geneva High School
  6. 6

    Tennis - Girls Varsity A

    Home
    Tennis - Girls Varsity A vs Sectional Finals

    Football - Boys Varsity

    Away
    Football - Boys Varsity vs Independence High School
  7. 7

    CVC Soccer Playoffs - Championship Game (either 10 or 11:30 am)

    Away
    Soccer - Coed Middle School Red
    vs 2nd round playoffs
    4-Way Tournament
    Brady Middle School

    Volleyball - Girls Freshman

    Canceled
    Away
    Volleyball - Girls Freshman vs Mentor High School

    Cross Country - Coed Middle School

    Away
    Cross Country - Coed Middle School vs CVC Championship

    CVC Playoffs - game is at Hawken at 1:45 p.m.

    Home
    LY - Ingalls Gym - INGALLS
  1. 8
  2. 9
  3. 10

    7v7

    Away
    Field Hockey - Girls Junior Varsity vs Stow-Munroe Falls High School

    Tennis - Girls Middle School

    Away
    Tennis - Girls Middle School vs Shaker Heights Middle School

    Field Hockey - Girls Middle School

    Away
    Field Hockey - Girls Middle School vs Laurel Middle School

    Soccer - Boys Varsity

    Home
    Soccer - Boys Varsity vs Gilmour Academy

    Soccer - Boys Junior Varsity

    Home
    Soccer - Boys Junior Varsity vs Gilmour Academy

    Field Hockey - Girls Varsity

    Away
    Field Hockey - Girls Varsity vs Stow-Munroe Falls High School

    Volleyball - Girls Junior Varsity

    Home
    Volleyball - Girls Junior Varsity vs Kirtland High School

    Volleyball - Girls Freshman

    Home
    Volleyball - Girls Freshman vs Kirtland High School

    Volleyball - Girls Varsity

    Home
    Volleyball - Girls Varsity vs Kirtland High School
  4. 11

    Game is at Gates Mills campus

    Home
    Football - Boys Middle School vs Beachwood Middle School

    Volleyball - Girls Freshman

    Away
    Volleyball - Girls Freshman vs Richmond Heights High School
  5. 12

    Soccer - Girls Varsity

    Home
    Soccer - Girls Varsity vs Laurel School

    Soccer - Boys Junior Varsity

    Away
    Soccer - Boys Junior Varsity vs Beachwood High School

    Soccer - Boys Varsity

    Away
    Soccer - Boys Varsity vs Beachwood High School
  6. 13

    Football - Boys Varsity

    Home
    Football - Boys Varsity vs Cardinal High School
  7. 14

    Volleyball - Girls Varsity

    Home
    Volleyball - Girls Varsity vs Hathaway Brown School

    Soccer - Girls Varsity

    Home
    Soccer - Girls Varsity vs Amherst Steele High School

    Senior day

    Home
    Field Hockey - Girls Varsity vs Laurel School

    Soccer - Boys Junior Varsity

    Home
    Soccer - Boys Junior Varsity vs Riverside High School

    Soccer - Boys Varsity

    Home
    Soccer - Boys Varsity vs Riverside High School
  1. 15
  2. 16
  3. 17

    Playoffs

    Home
    Field Hockey - Girls Varsity vs Laurel School
  4. 18
  5. 19

    Playoff game

    Away
    Field Hockey - Girls Varsity
    vs 2nd round playoffs
    Shaker Heights High School

    Sectional finals

    Home
    Soccer - Girls Varsity vs Orange High School
  6. 20

    Football - Boys Varsity

    Home
    Football - Boys Varsity vs Fairport Harding High School
  1. 22
  2. 23

    District semi-finals

    Away
    Soccer - Girls Varsity vs Lake Catholic High School
  3. 25
  4. 26

    Football - Boys Junior Varsity

    Home
    Football - Boys Junior Varsity vs Kirtland High School
  5. 27

    Football - Boys Varsity

    Away
    Football - Boys Varsity vs Kirtland High School
  1. 29
  2. 30
  3. 31
  4. 1
  5. 2
  6. 3
  7. 4

Hawken School | Lower & Middle Schools, 5000 Clubside Rd, Lyndhurst, OH 44124
Upper School, PO Box 8002 (12465 County Line Rd), Gates Mills, OH 44040
Gries Center, 10823 Magnolia Dr, Cleveland, OH 44106
440.423.4446