Football: Chagrin Valley Conference Champions, OHSAA Playoffs 2015

Boys Basketball: Chagrin Valley Conference Champions 2017

Girls Basketball: Hannah O’Day ’15 – 1,000 career points

Boys Track & Field: Spencer Wilson ’16 State Qualifier; Michael Snyder ’18 State Placer, 8th in high jump 2018

Girls Track & Field: Ella Gilson ’21 STATE RUNNER-UP 800m, 1600m 2018

Baseball: Chagrin Valley Conference Champions 2016, 2017, 2018; District Runner-up 2016, 2017

Girls Lacrosse: Region Runner-up 2017; Caroline Tatsuoka ’17 All-American

Boys Lacrosse: Region Champions/State Final Four 2015; Charlie Ross ’18 Academic All-American 2018

Wrestling: Louis DeMarco ’15 2x State Placer; JP Hlifka ‘18 2x State Qualifier; Jackson Reineke ’20 State Qualifier

Girls Soccer: District Runner-up 2016; Maggie Canitia ’17 All-American

Boys Soccer: District Runner-up 2015; District Semi-finalist 2016; District Champions, Region Runners-up, 2017

Boys Cross Country: Chagrin Valley Conference Champions 2016

Girls Cross Country: Regional Qualifiers 2016; Carly Perusek ’20, State Qualifier; District & Region Champions, 5th in State, 2017; ELLA GILSON '21 INDIVIDUAL STATE CHAMPION, Juliana Metz '21 13th Place, State Qualifier; Team District Chamipions, 3rd in Region 2018.

Boys Golf: Undefeated Season (13-0); Chagrin Valley Conference Champions 2016; Jack Gole ’19, 3x State Qualifier; Drew Covit'21 2018 CVC MVP, 2018 Team - CVC Champions, 2nd in Districts, 7th in States.  

Girls Golf: Isabella Joseph ’16, 4x State Qualifier, State Champion (team 2013)

Girls Swimming: STATE CHAMPIONS 2015–2019 (29 State Titles, 21 Consecutive) 2019 Individual State Champions - 200 MR A.Dietz'19,A.Hay'19,S.Bare'2,J.Eden'22; 400 FR J. Eden'22, M. Mallet'22, E.Gilson'21, A.Hay'19; 200 IM A.Hay'19; 500 Free T. Culotta '22

Boys Swimming: STATE RUNNERS-UP 2018, 2019, STATE CHAMPIONS 2017 (3 State Titles)

Boys Tennis: STATE RUNNER-UP 2016, 2017, 3rd PLACE STATES 2018


An independent, coeducational, college preparatory day school, toddler through grade 12

Lower & Middle Schools, 5000 Clubside Rd, Lyndhurst, OH 44124
Upper School, PO Box 8002 (12465 County Line Rd), Gates Mills, OH 44040
Gries Center, 10823 Magnolia Dr, Cleveland, OH 44106

Directions  |  Log in  |  440-423-4446